2021 Nominees

Best Women’s Campaign

GUCCI

Spring 2020

Gucci Creative Director | Alessandro Michele
Creative Director | Christopher Simmonds
Photographer/Director | Yorgos Lanthimos
Models | Amanda Ljunggren, Azu Nwogu, Cheikh Tall, Eli Romanova, Elibeidy Dani, Erik Sathrum, Hannah Locsin, Hannah Vincent, Hao Liu, Lamine Lo, Otto Zinsou, Rose Daniels, Sam Crowther, & Stephane Capdenat
Stylist | Jonathan Kaye
Hair | Paul Hanlon
Makeup | Thomas De Kluyver
Manicurist | Jenny Longworth
Set Designer | David White
Location | Los Angeles / Chateau Marmont
Music Credits | Everybody’s Talkin’ Harry Nilsson (F. Neil) (P) Originally Released 1968. All rights reserved by RCA Records, a division of Sony Music Entertainment. © Third Palm Music / BMG Platinum Songs US. Courtesy of | BMG Rights Management (Italy) srl 

GUCCI

Fall 2020

Gucci Creative Director | Alessandro Michele
Agency | Simmonds ltd.
Creative Director | Christopher Simmonds
Photographers | Photographed by the Talents
Talents | Amanda Ljunggren, Cao Ruopu, Delphi McNicol, Dwight Hoogendijk, Eya Mariam, Florian Witte, Gustave Khaghani, Hannah Vincent, Jana Jonckheere, Lamine Lo, Li Shirui, Molibo Sow, Otto Zinsou, Talib Jamal, & Vaquel Tyies
Hair/Makeup | The Models
Music | “Alright” Supergrass (Gareth Coombes, Daniel Goffey, Michael Quinn) © 1995 EMI Music Publishing Italia Srl on behalf of EMI Music Publishing LTD (P) 1995 The Echo Label Limited, a BMG Company, courtesy of BMG Rights Management (Italy)

FENDI

Fall 2020

Fendi Creative Director | Silvia Venturini Fendi
Photographer | Nick Knight
Film | Britt Lloyd
Talent | Anok Yai, Maggie Chen, Florence, Fran Summers, and Yasmine Le Bon
Stylist | Charlotte Stockdale, Katie Lyall, & Amanda Harlech
Hair | Sam McKnight
Makeup | Val Garland
Manicurist | Adam Slee
Set Designer | Andrew Tomlinson
Set Construction | Karmer
Casting Director | Cicek Michelle Brown at DM Casting
Production | Liberte Productions
Post Production | Epilogue Imaging Ltd.
Digital Operation | Joe Colley
DIT | David Palmer
Grip | Alex Tate
Playback | Karl Taggart
Focus Puller | Phil Martin
Music Composition| ‘Chapter Thirteen’ written by R. Hosini
Location | London

PRADA

Spring 2020

Prada Creative Director | Miuccia Prada
Creative Director | Ferdinando Verderi
Director | Ferdinando Verderi
Photographer | Jamie Hawkesworth
Models | Anna Ewers, Ashley Radjarame, Berit Heitmann, Charlotte Rose Hansen, Freja Beha Erichsen, Kyla Ramsey, Miriam Sanchez, Ruiqi Jiang, Sara Blomqvist, & Zso Varju
Stylist | Olivier Rizzo
Hair | Anthony Turner
Makeup | Dick Page
Casting Director | Ashley Brokaw
Producer | Sylvia Farago

SAINT LAURENT

Fall 2020

Saint Laurent Creative Director | Anthony Vaccarello
Photographer/Director | Juergen Teller
Models | Debra Shaw, Freja Beha Erichsen & Laetitia Casta
Hair | Paul Hanlon
Casting Director | Samuel Ellis Scheinman


Best Men’s Campaign

BOSS

Spring 2020

Boss Chief Brand Officer | Ingo Wilts
Agency | Baron & Baron
Creative Director | Fabien Baron
Director | Fabien Baron
Photographer | Craig McDean
Models | Henry Kitcher, Kristina Grikaite, Oumar Diouf, Tim Schuhmacher
Stylist | Ludivine Poiblanc
Hair | Paul Hanlon
Makeup | Diane Kendal
Casting Director | Johanna Clas

BOSS

Fall 2020

Boss Chief Brand Officer | Ingo Wilts
Agency | Baron & Baron
Creative Director | Fabien Baron
Director | Fabien Baron 
Photographer | David Sims 
Models | Achenrin Madit, Malick Bodian, Benno Bulang, Sora Choi, Romaine Dixon, Meng Yuqi, Leon Dame, Veronika Kunz, Bente Oort, & Maartje Verhoef
Stylist | Ludivine Poiblanc 
Hair |Paul Hanlon 
Makeup | Lucia Pieroni 
Casting Director | Piergiorgio Del Moro

DIOR

Spring 2020

Dior Men’s Creative Director | Kim Jones
Creative Director | Ronnie Cooke-Newhouse
Photographer | Steven Meisel
Models | Braien Vaiksaar, Kohei Takabatake, Liam Marquant, Ludwig Wilsdorff, & Serigne Lam
Stylist | Melanie Ward
Hair | Guido Palau
Makeup | Pat McGrath
Mannicurist | Jin Soon Choi
Casting Director | Shelley Durkan
Set Designer | Mary Howard

LOUIS VUITTON

Fall 2020

Louis Vuitton Men’s Artistic Director | Virgil Abloh
Photographer/Director | Tim Walker
Talent | Abolaji Oshun, Alex Mackinnon, Michael Ward, Ottawa Kwami, & Senne Pluym
Stylist | Christine Centenera
Hair | Cyndia Harvey
Makeup | Lucy Bridge
Casting Directors | AAMO & Samuel Ellis Scheinman
Set Designer | Shona Heath

RAF SIMONS

Fall 2020

Raf Simons Creative Director | Raf Simons
Photographer | Willy Vanderperre
Models | Luca Lemaire, David Musefano, & Lennert De Lathauwer
Stylist | Olivier Rizzo
Hair | Louis Ghewy
Makeup | Peter Philips
Manicurist | Eva de Keersmaeker
Casting Director | Ashley Brokaw
Production | Mindbox
Post-Production | Stéphane Virlogeux


Best Branded Film

BALENCIAGA

Fall 2020

Balenciaga Creative Director  | Demna Gvasalia
Balenciaga Visual Director  | Guillaume Harrison
Director & Writer | Maurus Vom Scheidt
DOP | Jakob Ihre
Gaffer | Philipp Gerhardt
Art Director | Yesim Zolan
Stylist | Grace Atkinson
Hair | Holli Smith
Makeup | Inge Grognard
Casting | Eva Vollmar
Production Company | Cobblestone
1St Ad | Steven Williams
Editor | Alexander Jurkat
Music | Tom Hodge @ Leland
Grading | George Kyriacou @ Black Kite
Production Manager | Oliver Krasemann
Producer | Thomas Lohann
Executive Producer | Juri Wiesner

BURBERRY

Holiday 2020

Burberry Creative Director | Riccardo Tisci
Film Directors | Megaforce
Director of Photography | Katelin Arizmendi
Talent | Kevin Bago, Robinson Cassarino, Chantel Foo, & Zhané Samuels
Stylist | Ibrahim Kamara
Production Company |Riff Raff Films
Choreography | (LA)HORDE
Music | “Singing In The Rain” written by Nacio Herb Brown / Arthur Freed. Published by EMI Music Publishing Limited. Vocals performed by Dreya Mac. Musical accompaniment performed by Lank & Tank for Twenty Below Music.  

DIOR

Cruise 2021

Dior Creative Director | Maria Grazia Chiuri
Agency | Baron & Baron
Director | Fabien Baron 
DOP | Benoit Delhomme
Choreographer | Sharon Eyal 
Composer | Paolo Buonvino 
Performed By | Orchestra Roma Sinfonietta 
Special Guest | Darren Devaney 
Dancers | Serena Pellegrino, Lucia Scarabino, Laura Boccadamo, Mihaela Coluccia, Fabrizio Nigro, Stefano Campagana, Marco Martano, Francesco Porceluzzi, and Luigi Campa 
Models | Selena Forrest, Sora Choi, Maty Fall Diba, and Chai Maximus 
Stylist | Elin Svhan 
Hair | Guido 
Make-Up Peter Philips 
Set-Design | Jean-Hugues De Chatillon 
Editor | Graham Patterson At Modern Post 
Colorist | Tim Masick At Company 3

MIU MIU

Women’s Tales #19 “Nightwalk”

Miu Miu Creative Director | Miuccia Prada
Director/Writer | Malgorzata Szumowska
Cinematographer | Michal Englert
Exec Producer | Max Brun
producer | Agnieszka Wasiak
Film Editor | Wojciech Wlodarski
Actors | Raffey Cassidy, Filip Rutkowski, Maja Ostaszewska, Magdalena Walach & Marek Kasprzyk
Music | Hania Rani
Hair | Kacper Raczkowski
Makeup | Aleksandra Dutkiewicz
Casting Director | Magdalena Szwarcbart
Production Design | Jagna Janicka

ZARA

Spring 2020

Agency | Baron & Baron
Chief Creative Director | Fabien Baron
Creative Director | Christophe Derigon
Film Director | Fabien Baron
Director of Photography | Philippe Le Sourd
Executive Producer | Mina Viehl
Production | Seeker Productions / 138 Productions
Photographer | Craig McDean
Models | Rockwell Harwood, Benno Bulang, Oumar Abdu Rahman Diouf, Leon Dame, Elias de Poot, Romaine Dixon, Jonas Glöer, Junyounghwang, Henry Kitcher, & Erik Van Gils
Stylist | Karl Templer
Hair | Eugene Souleiman
Makeup | Susie Sobel
Casting Director | Ashley Brokaw
Set Designer | Mary Howard
EP of Post | Jacques del Conte
Editor | Will Town
Music | Future Perfect
Sound Design | Raphael Ajuelos


Best Digital Campaign

BURBERRY

Summer 2020

Burberry Chief Creative Officer | Riccardo Tisci
Art Director | Peter Saville
Photographer | Nick Knight
Digital Artist | Tom Wandrag
Model | Kendall Jenner
Stylist | Katy England
Set Designer | Andrew Tomlinson

CALVIN KLEIN

Spring 2020

Calvin Klein Creative Director | Cédric Murac
Models | Carina, Julia Hlm, Frankie Miles, Kelechi, Angelina Texier, Hannah Morgan, Ieke Booij, Bryan Chavarria, Vienna Skye, Nicholas Skidmore, Sharena Chindavong, Carla Estévez, Deon Hinton, Fiffany Luu, Myles Loftin, Faith Jaggernauth, Frida Becker, Tripp Bowers, Lulu Verbeek, Jaxon Rose, José Santiago, Millie Grace Horton, Cass Bird & Ali Bird & family, Sarah Hartog, Carly Johnson, Samia Hamps, Valerie Villena, Zaira Michele, & Reece King

GUCCI

Spring 2020

Gucci Creative Director | Alessandro Michele
Photographer | Max Siedentopf

JACQUEMUS

Summer 2020

Jacquemus Creative Director | Simon Porte Jacquemus
Photographer | Pierre-Ange Carlotti
Model | Bella Hadidredit

SAINT LAURENT

Summer 2020

Saint Laurent Creative Director | Anthony Vaccarello
Photographer | Henrik Purienne
Models | Mathilde Sofie Hess Henning & Erin Mommsen
Stylist | Veronique Didry
Hair | Pawel Solis
Makeup | Mayumi Oda
Casting Director | DM Casting – Piergiorgio Del Moro & Samuel Ellis Scheinman


Best Accessories Campaign

BOTTEGA VENETA

Spring 2020

Bottega Veneta Creative Director | Daniel Lee
Creative Director | Edward Quarmby
Photographer | Tyrone Lebon
Models | Mica Argañarazand & Edoardo Sebastianelli
Stylist | Marie Chaix
Hair | Gary Gill
Makeup | Lauren Parsons
Set Designer | David White
Casting Director | Anita Bitton
Location | Ponza, Italy

GENTLE MONSTER

Spring 2020

Artist | Matthew Stone

GUCCI

Fall 2020

Gucci Creative Director | Alessandro Michele
Photographer/Director | Max Siedentopf
Director of Photography | Jeremy Valender
Production | MAI Productions

LOUIS VUITTON

Spring 2020

Louis Vuitton Creative Director | Nicolas Ghesquière

VERSACE

Fall 2020

Versace Creative Director | Donatella Versace
Creative Director | Kevin Tekinel
Photographer | Sam Rock
Cheerleaders | Paris Cheer
Stylist | Charlotte Collet
Hair | Benjamin Muller
Makeup | Marie Duhart
Manicurist | Beatrice Eni
Production | Farago Projects


Best Denim Campaign

ALLSAINTS

Summer 2020

AllSaints Creative Director | Wil Beedle
Director | Mike Bennett – Joy Collective Films
Director of Photography | Harry Wheeler
Grade | Tim Smith 
Producer | Honor Hellon
Models |  Sylvester Henriksen, Magnus Villemoes, Nikki McGuire, Hannah Wick, & Priya Jain
Location | Goa
Music | Original Soundtrack by Cameron Avery of Tame Impala

CK ONE

‘One Future’ 2020

Calvin Klein Creative Director | Cedric Murac
Photographers | Adraint Khadafhi Bereal, Texas Isaiah, Miranda Barnes, Elliot Ross, Shan Wallace, Brian Adams, & Rose Marie Cromwell
Talent | Alex Arauz, Sabrina Fuentes, Ben, Destiny Batista, T!ng, Nance Boncore, Quannah Chasinghorse, Chris Acio, Toni Nicole, Aiden Aguirre, Adrianna Luna, Jace, Juan Paul Flores Vazquez, Jawn, Brandon Nicholas, Aleesha Reischel, Lex, Brianna, Lauren Hill & Chris Acio
Casting Director | Shay Nielsen

DIESEL

Fall 2020

Creative Agency | Publicis Italy 
Global CCO Publicis WW | Bruno Bertelli 
CCO Publicis Italy | Cristana Boccassini 
Global Executive Creative Director | Mihnea Gheorghiu 
Global Creative Director | Eoin Sherry 
Head of Art | Costanza Rossi 
Associate Creative Director/ Art Director | Arthur Amorim 
Associate Creative Director/ Copywriter | Dan Arango 
Art Director | Daniele Tesi 
Copywriter | Nicolò Santovincenzo 
Designer/Art Director | Luca Villa 
Strategic Planner | Monica Radulescu 
Group Account Director | Ilaria Castiglioni 
Account Supervisor | Gonzalo Gutierrez 
Head of TV Production | Francesca Zazzera 
TV Producers | Erica Lora Lamia & Beatrice Pepe 
Art Buyers | Caterina Collesano & Marcella Garutti
Social Media Manager | Saraluna Goodloe 
Head of Social Client Services and Strategy | Alessandro Bochicchio 
Director | Pantera
Director of Photography | Jake Hunter 
Production Company | SOMESUCH & CO LTD X ANONYMOUS CONTENT
Executive Producer | Tor Fitzwilliams 
Producer | James Greenall 
Music | Sizzer – original composition with Jackie T & the Jetpacks 
Music Supervision | Michael Bertoldini 
Photographer | JP Bonino 
Post Production | Numerique 

DIESEL

Summer 2020

Agency | Publicis Italy
Global CCO Publicis WW | Bruno Bertelli 
CCO Publicis Italy | Cristana Boccassini 
Global Executive Creative Director | Mihnea Gheorghiu 
Global Creative Director | Eoin Sherry 
Director | François Rousselet
Producer | Jules de Chateleux
Produced by | Division
Talent | Harlow Monroe
Group Creative Director | Thiago Cruz 
Producer | Jules de Chateleux
Copywriter | Silvia Serreli 
Art Director | Mattia Mingardo
DoP | Matias Boucard
TV Producer | Anna Sica
Strategic Planner | Monica Radulescu
Account Director | Filippo D’Andrea
Group Account Director | Ilaria Castiglioni
Account Manager | Mirko De Martini
Head of TV Production | Francesca Zazzera
Social Media Manager | Saraluna Micciche
Head of Social Client Services and Strategy | Alessandro Bochicchio
MSL Group Director / Head of Engagement and Experience | Kim Piquet
Steadycam Aymeric Colas
Editor Nicolas Larrouquere
Line producer Alexis Fonvieille
Production Service @nikita_bukowski with @family_production
Art Department | Olga Zlobina
Postproduction @mikrosimage
VFX Producer | Sébastien Noyon
Supervisor and Flame Artist | Franck Lambertz
Flame Artist | Flore Mounier
Grader | Arthur Paux
Grader Assistant | Loic lavaux
Music | Sizzer
Music Supervision | Michael Bertoldini
Music Producer | Seppl Kretz

SAINT LAURENT

Fall 2020

Saint Laurent Creative Director | Anthony Vaccarello
Photographer/Director | Gray Sorrenti
Talent | Rosé, Yves Rohloff, Elise Van Iterson, Mika Schneider, Najib Abdi, Zso Varju, & Vova Slivka
Stylist | Paul Sinclaire
Hair | Duffy
Makeup | Kanako Takase
Casting Director | Samuel Ellis Scheinman
Music | “Strange Dreams of You” by Arsun


Best Intimates Campaign

AGENT PROVOCATEUR

Spring 2020

Agent Provocateur Creative Director | Sarah Shotton
Agency | Look Studios NY
Director/Photographer | Charlotte Wales
Director of Photography | Mathieu Plainfossé
Talents | Queen Harrison-Claye, Alysha Newman, Georgia-Mae Fenton, & Sasha Digiulian
Stylist | Charlotte Collet
Hair | Kiyoko Odo
Makeup | Jen Myles
Manicurist | Adam Slee
Casting Director | Rosie Vogel
Production Designer | Laura Sabat
Editor | William Town at Modern Post
Production | Iconoclast TV
Colour Grade | Cheat

CK ONE

Fall 2020

Calvin Klein Creative Director | Cedric Murac
Photographer | Ryan McGinley
Models | Mads Mullins, Mindu & Hakil Haxhiu

CALVIN KLEIN

Summer 2020

Photographer | Josh Olins
Model | Conie Vallese

LA PERLA

Summer 2020

Agency | Riccardo Ruini Studio
Creative Director | Riccardo Ruini
Photographer | Henrik Purienne
Model | Natasja Madsen
Location | South of France

SAVAGE X FENTY

Summer 2020

Fenty Creative Director | Rihanna Fenty
Creative Director | Jen O’Hill
Photographer | Dennis Leupold
Models | Nazanin Mandi, Kiara Pike, Tabria Majors
Stylist | Jessica Elisa, Kendall Dorsey
Hair | Yuichi Ishida
Makeup | Priscilla Ono


Best Collaboration

FEAR OF GOD X ERMENEGILDO ZEGNA

Fear of God Creative Director | Jerry Lorenzo
Ermenegildo Zegna Artistic Director | Alessandro Sartori

FENDI X CHAOS

Fendi Creative Director | Silvia Venturini Fendi
Chaos Creative Directors | Katie Lyall & Charlotte Stockdale

KENZO X KANSAIYAMAMOTO

Kenzo Creative Director | Felipe Oliveira Baptista

LOUIS VUITTON LVXNBA

Louis Vuitton Men’s Artistic Director | Virgil Abloh

RICK OWENS X MONCLER

Moncler CEO/Chairman | Remo Ruffini
Rick Owens Creative Director | Rick Owens


Best Collection Reveal Films

DIOR

Couture Winter 2020

Dior Women’s Artistic Director | Maria Grazia Chiuri
Director | Matteo Garrone
Production | Archimede
DofP | Nicolaj Bruel
Music | Pablo Buonvino
Editor | Marco Spoletini

GUCCI

‘GucciFest’ Spring 2021

GucciFest Episodes 1-7
Gucci Creative Director | Alessandro Michele
Director | Gus Van Sant
Talent | Billie Eilish, Florence Welch, Harry Styles, Lu HanModels: Emil Farago, Hugo Goldhoorn, Mae Lapres, Matïss Rucko, Molibo Sow, Priscilla Cheseaux, Tessa Bruinsma, Varya Berastsen & Jeremy O. Harris

MAISON MARGIELA

Spring 2021

Maison Margiela Creative Director | John Galliano
Agency | SHOWstudio
Director | Nick Knight
Filmed by | Nick Knight & Myles Henrik Hall
Editing | Raquel Couceiro & Myles Henrik Hall
Models | Jean Lemersre, Kyona van Santen, Lamich Kirabo, Leon Dame, Maartje Convens, Madelyn Whitley, Malick Bodian, Margo Whitley, Niki Geux
Stylists | Alexis Roche & Olivier Rizzo
Hair | Eugene Souleiman
Makeup | Pat McGrath
Casting Director| Jess Hallett
Choreographer | Pat Boguslawski
Set Designer | Andy Tomlinson

PRADA

Spring 2021

Prada Creative Directors | Miuccia Prada & Raf Simons
Production | OMA/AMO

SACAI

Spring 2021 Men’s & Women’s Pre-Spring 2021

Sacai Creative Director | Chitose Abe
Creative Director | Ryuta Kimura
Producers | Takuji Okamoto & Kouya Tamesue
Director | Koichi Tokuhira
DofP | Shoji Uchida


Best Show Production

BALENCIAGA

Fall 2020

Production | La Mode en Images
Creative Director | Olivier Massart

GUCCI

Fall 2020

Production | La Mode en Images
Creative Director | Olivier Massart

JACQUEMUS

Spring 2021

Production | Bureau Betak
Creative Director | Alexandre de Betak

LOUIS VUITTON

Fall 2020

Production | La Mode en Images
Creative Director | Olivier Massart
Concept And Design | Es Devlin

SAINT LAURENT

Fall 2020

Production | Bureau Betak
Creative Director | Alexandre de Betak


Best Show Invite

CELINE

Fall 2020

Creative Director | Hedi Slimane

JW ANDERSON

Spring 2021

Creative Director | Jonathan Anderson

LOEWE

Spring 2021
‘Show on the Wall”

Creative Director | Jonathan Anderson
Art Direction | M/M (Paris)

LOUIS VUITTON

Fall 2020 Men’s
(w/ Backwards Running Clock)

Men’s Artistic Director | Virgil Abloh

Nº21

Fall 2020 Men’s

Creative Director | Alessandro Dell’Acqua
Art Direction | MACSIOTTI
Creative Director | Macs Iotti


Best Women’s Runway Show

GUCCI

Fall 2020

Creative Director | Alessandro Michele

LOUIS VUITTON

Spring 2021

Artistic Director Women’s | Nicolas Ghesquière

PRADA

Spring 2021

Creative Directors | Miuccia Prada & Raf Simons

RICK OWENS

Spring 2021

Creative Director | Rick Owens

VALENTINO

Spring 2021

Creative Director | Pierpaolo Piccioli


Best Men’s Runway Show

BERLUTI

Fall 2020

Creative Director | Kris Van Assche

ERMENEGILDO ZEGNA

Spring 2021

Artistic Director | Alessandro Sartori

FENDI

Fall 2020

Creative Director | Silvia Venturini Fendi

LOUIS VUITTON

Fall 2020

Men’s Artistic Director | Virgil Abloh

RAF SIMONS

Fall 2020

Creative Director | Raf Simons


Best Women’s Runway Model

HE CONG

Burberry

Agency | IMG

LULU TENNEY

Ports 1961

Agency | The Lions

MALIKA LOUBACK

Chloè

Agency | IMG

MATY FALL DIBA

Chanel

Agency | IMG

MIKA SCHNEIDER

Louis Vuitton

Agency | The Society Management


Best Men’s Runway Model

JEREMIAH BERKO FOURDJOUR

Agency | Heroes Model Management

JONAS GLÖER

Agency | Tomorrow Is Another Day

LEON DAME

Agency | Tomorrow Is Another Day

MALICK BODIAN

Agency | DNA Models

XU MEEN

Agency | IMG


Best Women’s Breakout Runway Model

AMÉ AMRIT

Agency | DNA Models

DOHYUN KIM

Agency | IMG Models

JUDITH FRAMENT

Agency | Elite Models

MARIANA PARDINHO

Agency | Supreme Management, New York | Women Direct, Milan

TARA HALLIWELL

Agency | IMG, London


Best Cover

BRITISH VOGUE

September 2020

Editor-in-Chief | Edward Enniful
Photographer | Misan Harriman
Stylist | Donna Wallace
Talents | Marcus Rashford, Adwoa Aboah, Dr. Meenal Viz, Tamika Mallory, Riz Ahmed, Reni Eddo-Lodge, Yvette Williams, Patrick Hutchinson, Janet Mock, Angela Davis, Jane Elliott, Patrisse Cullors, Clara Amfo, Bernice A. King, Alice Wong, Jesse Williams, Joan Smalls, Janaya Future Khan, Fiona Dwyer, Brittany Packnett Cunningham
Hair | Earl Simms
Makeup | Celia Burton

CHAOS SIXTYNINE

Fall 2020

Editor-in-Chiefs | Charlotte Stockdale & Katie Lyall
Photographers | Cass Bird, Jean Baptiste Mondino, Luigi & Iango
Stylist | Charlotte Stockdale, Katie Lyall, Schanel Bakkouche
Talent | Margaret Qualley, Adut Akech, Bella Hadid, Fran Summers, Gigi Hadid, Imaan Hammam, Kendall Jenner, Lila Moss, Mona Tougaard, Natasha Poly, Stella Jones, & Vittoria Ceretti
Hair | Eamonn Hughes, Panos Papandrianos 
Makeup | Georgi Sandev, Joey Choy, & Min Kim
Casting Directors | Piergiorgio Del Moro, Samuel Ellis Scheinman

LOVE

Fall 2020

Editor-in-Chief | Katie Grand
Photographers | Campbell Addy, Davey Adesida, Indigo Lewin, Rasharn Agyemang, & Tim Walker
Stylists | Ib Kamara, Jeanie Annan-Lewin, & Rasharn Agyemang
Talents| Bibi Abdulkadir, King Owusu, Michele Opiyo, Olaide Zainab, & Ottawa Kwami
Hair |Amidat Giwa, Anthony Turner, & Virginie Pinto Moreira
Makeup | Ammy Drammeh, Florrie White
Manicurist | Jenny Longworth
Casting Directors |AAMO & Piotr Chamier
Set Designers |  Andrea Cellerino, Jabez Bartlett, & Julia Dias

SELF SERVICE

Fall Special 2020

Editor-In-Chief/Creative Director | Ezra Petronio
Photographer | Pierre-Ange Carlotti
Stylist | Elodie David Touboul
Talent | Anita Pozzo, Emma Cabrespines, & Jordan Legessa
Hair | Stephane Lancien
Casting Directors | Helena Balladino & Piergiorgio Del Moro

VOGUE ITALI

September 2020

Editor-in-Chief | Emanuele Farneti
Creative Director | Ferdinando Verderi
Photographer | Mark Borthwick
Stylist | Carlos Nazario
Talents | Ajani Russell, Chloe Sevigny, Indya Moore, Kiki Layne, Zazie Beetz, Abby Champion, Adesuwa Aighewi, Agyness Deyn, Akon Adichol, Alek Wek, Angeer Amol, Anisa Dagher, Ariel Nicholson, Ash Foo, Asia Chow, Bella Hadid, Benzo Perryman, Bethann Hardison, Binx Walton, Cameron Russell, Cara Taylor, Cici Tamez, Cindy Crawford, Dede Mansro, Denali White Elk, Donna Jordan, Elaine Palacio, Emily Miller, Emily Ratajkowski, Freja Beha Erichsen, Giannie Couji, Guinevere van Seenus, Heaven Aaliyah, Hiandra Martinez, Irina Shayk, Jake Junkins, Julia Nobis, Juno Mitchell, Kaia Gerber, Kim Meehan, Kita Updike, Kyla Ramsey, Laurel Taylor, Lexi Boling, Lili Sumner, Lineisy Montero, Loren Lenox, Lulu Tenney, Madeline Allen, Meghan Collison, Missy Rayder, Munaiya Bilal, Paloma Elsesser, Pat Cleveland, Patti Hansen, Precious Lee, Raquel Zimmermann, Rebecca Leigh Longendyke, Sara Blomqvist, Sasha Pivovarova, Saskia de Brauw, Soo Joo Park, Susan Cianciolo, Toni Smith, Trish Goff, Ugbad , Valerie Scherzinger, Varsha Thapa, Vineeta Seshasai Maruri, Xiao Wen Ju, Yulu Serao, Carly Mark, Gray Sorrenti, & Zora Sicher
Hair | Jawara, Tashana Miles
Makeup | Susie Sobol
Casting Directors | Nicola Kast, Piergiorgio Del Moro, & Samuel Ellis Scheinman
Producer | Alexis Piqueras


Marketer of the Year

CALVIN KLEIN

DAILY PAPER

GUCCI

HERMÈS

JACQUEMUS